NTSB Identification: LAX82DA278
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Sunday, July 25, 1982 in UPLAND, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 07/25/1983
Aircraft: BEECH F35, registration: N4472D
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.PILOT PULLED UP LANDING GEAR AFTER LANDING INSTEAD OF FLAPS.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
GEAR RETRACTION..INADVERTENT..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Jul1982 | Index of months