NTSB Identification: ANC82DA061
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Monday, July 12, 1982 in SOLDOTNA, AK
Probable Cause Approval Date: 07/12/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA 180, registration: N5276D
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.AFTER LANDING AT A PRIVATE AIRSTRIP THE PILOT TAXIED INTO A PARKED TRUCK. THE LEFT WING OF THE AIRCRAFT WAS SUBSTANTIALLY DAMAGED.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
CLEARANCE..MISJUDGED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Jul1982 | Index of months