NTSB Identification: MIA82DA081
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Thursday, March 04, 1982 in BROOKSVILLE, FL
Probable Cause Approval Date: 03/04/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA 152, registration: N25853
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.WHILE TAXIING FOR TAKEOFF ON A ROAD USED FOR AIRCRAFT AND VEHICLES THE AIRCRAFT COLLIDED WITH A PARKED GARBAGE TRUCK.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
CLEARANCE..MISJUDGED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Mar1982 | Index of months