NTSB Identification: MIA82DA074
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 16, 1982 in MIAMI, FL
Probable Cause Approval Date: 03/16/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA T210M, registration: N761NJ
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.THE PILOT EXPERIENCED A LOSS OF ELECTRICAL POWER ON A VFR FLIGHT. UPON ARRIVAL IN THE MIAMI AREA HE WAS UNABLE TO EXTEND THE MAIN GEAR AND LANDED GEAR UP.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM..FAILURE,TOTAL
Index for Mar1982 | Index of months