NTSB Identification: MIA82DA067
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Thursday, March 11, 1982 in TALLAHASSEE, FL
Probable Cause Approval Date: 03/11/1983
Aircraft: BEECH 95-B55, registration: N71MH
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.THE PILOT FAILED TO EXTEND THE LANDING GEAR DURING PRACTICE FULL STOP, TAXI BACK, TAKEOFF AND LANDINGS.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
GEAR EXTENSION..NOT PERFORMED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Mar1982 | Index of months