NTSB Identification: LAX82DVG15
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, January 30, 1982 in REDDING, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 01/30/1983
Aircraft: AERONCA 7AC, registration: N1669E
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.WHEN THE PILOT HAND PROPPED THE AIRCRAFT TO START THE ENGINE, IT BEGAN ROLLING AND STRUCK CESSNA 206, N732TQ.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
PROPER ASSISTANCE..NOT OBTAINED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Jan1982 | Index of months