NTSB Identification: LAX82DA122
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 135: Air Taxi & Commuter
Accident occurred Friday, March 26, 1982 in YUBA CITY, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 03/26/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA 310Q, registration: N69646
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.THE PILOT REPORTED THAT HE FORGOT TO PUT THE GEAR DOWN BEFORE LANDING.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
GEAR EXTENSION..NOT PERFORMED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Mar1982 | Index of months