NTSB Identification: DCA02WA057
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Arrow Air
Incident occurred Tuesday, September 10, 2002 in Gander, Newfndl, Canada
Aircraft: Douglas DC-8-63, registration: N441J
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2002 | Index of months