NTSB Identification: NYC02WA164
Accident occurred Wednesday, August 14, 2002 in Lake Vossemeer, Netherlands
Aircraft: Piper PA-44-180, registration: PH-MLH
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 14, 2002, at an unknown time, a Piper PA-44-180, Netherlands registration PH-MLH, was destroyed when it impacted Lake Vossemeer, Netherlands, under unknown circumstances. The flight instructor and two student pilots were fatally injured. Weather conditions are unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2002 | Index of months