NTSB Identification: DCA02WA048
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Thursday, July 04, 2002 in Bangui, Central African Republic
Aircraft: Boeing 707, registration: 9XR-IS
Injuries: 23 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2002 | Index of months