NTSB Identification: NYC02WA109
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Saturday, June 01, 2002 in Ferlach, Austria
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas 500 N, registration: OE-XGG
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 1, 2002, at 0810 universal coordinated time, a McDonnell-Douglas 500 N helicopter, Austrian registration OE-XGG, was substantially damaged during an attempted takeoff at Ferlach/Glock (LOKC), Austria. There were no injuries to the pilot and the two passengers.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2002 | Index of months