NTSB Identification: DCA02RA016
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Lion Airlines
Accident occurred Monday, January 14, 2002 in Pekanbaru, Indonesia
Aircraft: Boeing 737-200, registration: PK-LID
Injuries: 7 Minor,96 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2002 | Index of months