NTSB Identification: DCA02RA017
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Garuda Indonesia
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 16, 2002 in Solo (Java Is.), Indonesia
Aircraft: Boeing 737-300, registration: PK-GWA
Injuries: 1 Fatal,22 Minor,37 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2002 | Index of months