NTSB Identification: DCA02WA028
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Varig
Accident occurred Monday, March 18, 2002 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Aircraft: Boeing 727-30C, registration: PP-VLV
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2002 | Index of months