NTSB Identification: CHI02WA080
Accident occurred Monday, February 18, 2002 in Libourne, France
Aircraft: Cessna 421B, registration: F-GHUY
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 18, 2002, at 1715 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 421B, foreign registration F-GHUY, collided with the terrain after takeoff from the Artigues De Lussac (LFDI) airport, Libourne, France. The pilot in command, second pilot, and one passenger on board were fatally injured. The flight originated shortly before the accident and was destined for Toussus Le Noble (LFPN) airport in Toussus, France

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2002 | Index of months