NTSB Identification: DCA02WA011
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AMERICAN AIRLINES INC
Incident occurred Wednesday, November 28, 2001 in Lima, Peru
Aircraft: Airbus Industrie A300-600, registration: N7055A
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2001 | Index of months