NTSB Identification: DCA00WA093
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP
Incident occurred Friday, September 29, 2000 in Subic Bay, Philippines
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration:
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2000 | Index of months