NTSB Identification: DCA01WA061
Scheduled 14 CFR DHL AIRWAYS INC
Incident occurred Monday, September 24, 2001 in Mexico City, Mexico
Aircraft: Douglas DC-8, registration: N806DH
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2001 | Index of months