NTSB Identification: DCA01WA049
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of ALITALIA LINEE AEREE ITALIANE S P A
Incident occurred Wednesday, July 11, 2001 in Rome, Italy
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-83, registration:
Injuries: 30 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2001 | Index of months