NTSB Identification: DCA01WA028
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of EXPRESS ONE INTERNATIONAL INC
Accident occurred Sunday, March 11, 2001 in Pohnpei Island, Federated States Of Micronesia
Aircraft: Boeing 727-223B, registration: N701NE
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2001 | Index of months