NTSB Identification: DCA02WA007
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of EVA AIr
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 20, 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: B-16101
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2001 | Index of months