NTSB Identification: IAD02WA008
Accident occurred Saturday, October 27, 2001 in FABREGUES, France
Aircraft: Bell BELL 47-G2, registration: F-BXXZ
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 27, 2001, at 1340 universal coordinated time, a Bell 47-G2, F-BXXZ, experienced a loss of control during take-off near Fabregues, France. The pilot was fatally injured and the passenger sustained serious injuries.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2001 | Index of months