NTSB Identification: MIA01WA232
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Saturday, September 29, 2001 in SanJose Guaribe, Venezuela
Aircraft: Fairchild SA 227-TT Merlin, registration: YV652CP
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On September 29, 2001 at about 1145 Atlantic standard time (AST), a Fairchild SA 227-TT Merlin, Venezuelan registration YV-652CP; experienced a loss of control shortly after landing. VIsual meteorological conditions prevailed, and it is unknown if a flight plan was filed. The airplane was substantialy damaged. The pilot and the passengers sustained no injuries. The origin of flight is unknown.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2001 | Index of months