NTSB Identification: DCA01WA057
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Yemenia-Yemen Airways
Accident occurred Thursday, August 02, 2001 in Asmara, Eritrea
Aircraft: Boeing 727-200, registration: 70ACW
Injuries: 1 Minor,136 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2001 | Index of months