NTSB Identification: DCA01WA052
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of ICELANDAIR - FKYGKEUDUR HF
Incident occurred Thursday, June 28, 2001 in Copenhagen, Denmark
Aircraft: Boeing 757, registration: TF-FIJ
Injuries: 190 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.While parked at the gate, with crew, fuel, and cargo aboard the flight and the passengers in the loading process, the right hand main landing gear truck beam broke.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2001 | Index of months