NTSB Identification: DCA01WA055
Accident occurred Sunday, July 22, 2001 in Monastir, Tunisia
Aircraft: Boeing B737-400, registration:
Injuries: 77 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

French Bureau Enquetes-Accident (BEA) reports that a Boeing 737-400, F-GRNZ, operated by EURALAIR experienced a tail strike on July 22, 2001, about 2200 hours local time while landing on runway 08 at Monastir, Tunisia. There were no reported injuries. Weather was CAVOK, wind 110/8, temp. 28C.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2001 | Index of months