NTSB Identification: NYC01WA171
Accident occurred Friday, June 22, 2001 in Athboy, Ireland
Aircraft: Cessna 150L, registration: G-BAOP
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 22, 2001, at 1615 Coordinated Universal Time, a Cessna 150L, G-BAOP, was substantially damaged during a forced landing to a field, near Athboy, Ireland. The foreign certificated pilot and passenger were not injured. Weather at the time was unknown, and the flight originated from Weston, Ireland.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2001 | Index of months