NTSB Identification: DCA00WA028
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of EGYPTAIR
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 22, 2000 in Harare, Zimbabwe
Aircraft: Boeing B-767-300ER, registration: SUGAO
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2000 | Index of months