NTSB Identification: DCA00WA011
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Braathens, Malmo Aviation
Incident occurred Friday, November 12, 1999 in Malmo, Sweden
Aircraft: British Aerospace BAe-146, registration: SEDRE
Injuries: 72 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 12, 1999 the flight crew of a BAe-146, operated by Braathens Malmo Aviation, experienced partial incapacitation in flight, donned oxygen masks and landed at the destination. There were no injuries to the 4 crew members, and 68 passengers. The investigation will be conducted by the Swedish Government.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov1999 | Index of months