NTSB Identification: SEA01WA108
Accident occurred Thursday, May 31, 2001 in D'Arcy, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 150M, registration: N3385V
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 31, 2001, approximately 2340 Pacific daylight time, a Cessna 150M, N3385V, registered to Mission Aviation Training Academy and operated by the private pilot as an instructional flight, collided with the terrain near D'Arcy, British Columbia, Canada. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and no flight plan was filed. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the private pilot, the sole occupant, was not injured. The flight originated from Ephrata, Washington, at 1930, and was destined for Arlington, Washington.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2001 | Index of months