NTSB Identification: NYC01WA136
Accident occurred Sunday, June 03, 2001 in Gratwich, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Partenavia P68TC, registration:
Injuries: 5 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 3, 2001, at an unknown time, a Partenavia P68TC, N33PV, was substantially damaged near Gratwich, Utoxeter, England. The foreign certificated pilot and four passengers were seriously injured. Weather at the time was unknown, and the flight originated from France.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2001 | Index of months