NTSB Identification: IAD01WA049
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 11, 2001 in Weston, Ireland
Aircraft: Robinson R-22B, registration: EI-CFX
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 27, 2001, at 1114 Eastern Daylight Time, a Robinson R-22B helicopter, was substantially damaged while maneuvering near Weston, Ireland. The two pilots on board were not injured. Weather conditions and type of flight plan filed were unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2001 | Index of months