NTSB Identification: NYC01WA090
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Thursday, March 22, 2001 in Orleans, France
Aircraft: Piper PA-31-350, registration: PH-ABD
Injuries: 9 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 22, 2001, about 1735 Universal Coordinated Time, a Piper PA-31-350, PH-ABD, was substantially damaged while departing from the Orleans St. Denis de Hotel (LFQZ), France. The pilot and eight passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight destined for the Paris le Bourget Airport (LFPB), Paris, France.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2001 | Index of months