NTSB Identification: DCA99WA091
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of BAYINDIR AIR
Accident occurred Saturday, August 21, 1999 in ISTANBUL, Turkey
Aircraft: Hawker Siddeley 800XP, registration: TCBHD
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Aug1999 | Index of months