NTSB Identification: DCA00WA041
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of QANTAS AIRLINES, INC.
Incident occurred Saturday, April 22, 2000 in Rome, Italy
Aircraft: Boeing 747-300, registration: VH-EBW
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2000 | Index of months