NTSB Identification: MIA01WA098
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Thursday, March 08, 2001 in HAMBURG, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna 525, registration: N909M
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On March 8, 2001, about 2024 Universal coordinated time, a Cessna 525, N909M, registered to Wilmington Trust Company, experienced a landing gear collapse during the landing roll, at the Hamburg, Germany Airport. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time, and a flight plan was filed. The aircraft was substantially damage. The pilot reported no injuries. The flight was terminating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2001 | Index of months