NTSB Identification: NYC01WA079
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, February 15, 2001 in Stauning, Denmark
Aircraft: Cessna 340A, registration: OY-BSO
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 15, 2000, about 1946 Coordinate Universal Time, a Cessna 340A, OY-BSO, was substantially damaged when it impacted trees while landing at the Stauning Airport, Stauning, Denmark. The pilot and five passengers were not injured. Instrument meteorological conditions (IMC) prevailed, and an instrument flight rules flight plan was filed and activated for the personal flight conducted under foreign flight rules.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2001 | Index of months