NTSB Identification: MIA01WA066
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 17, 2001 in DIJON, France
Aircraft: Beech 95-55, registration: F-BUTZ
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 17, 2001, about 1910 Universal Time Coordinated (2010 local), a Beech 95-55, registration F-BUTZ, registered to a private individual, crashed near Dijon, France, while on a personal flight. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time, and an IFR flight plan was filed. The aircraft was destroyed. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. The flight was terminating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2001 | Index of months