NTSB Identification: DCA01WA013
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of Lloyd Aero Bolivia
Accident occurred Tuesday, January 09, 2001 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Aircraft: Boeing 727-200, registration: CP2323
Injuries: 144 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2001 | Index of months