NTSB Identification: DCA00WA058
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of AIR ATLANTA
Incident occurred Monday, June 12, 2000 in ENGLISH CHANNEL, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 747-200, registration: TFATB
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2000 | Index of months