NTSB Identification: DCA00WA046
14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of DAS AIR CARGO
Accident occurred Sunday, April 30, 2000 in ENTEBBE, Uganda
Aircraft: Douglas DC-10-30, registration: N800WR
Injuries: 12 Fatal,7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2000 | Index of months