NTSB Identification: NYC01WA051
Accident occurred Friday, October 20, 2000 in DOSSENHEIM, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna T303, registration: N9645C
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On October 20, 2000, at 0700 Greenwich Mean Time, a Cessna T303, N9645C, was destroyed when it struck terrain near Dossenheim, Germany. The pilot was fatally injured. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the accident site. The flight had been operated on both visual (VFR) and instrument flight rules (IFR) flight plans.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2000 | Index of months