NTSB Identification: SEA89TL06
Accident occurred Thursday, October 13, 1988 in COTTONWOOD CYN, NV
Aircraft: BELL 47G-3B2, registration: N46073
Injuries: 3 Minor.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
SEE ATTACHED COPY OF NTSB FORM 6120.1/2 AS REQUIRED BY PL 100-223. "INVESTIGATED BY" DATA BLOCK WAS ENTERED IN ERROR ONLY TO SATISFY THE COMPUTER ENTRY REQUIREMENTS.Index for Oct1988 | Index of months