NTSB Identification: MIA88WA161
Scheduled 14 CFR EASTERN AIRLINES, INC.
Accident occurred Saturday, April 16, 1988 in San Jose, Costa Rica
Aircraft: BOEING 757-225, registration: N510EA
Injuries: 1 Serious,192 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Apr1988 | Index of months