NTSB Identification: CHI91LA049.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 42597.
Accident occurred Sunday, December 16, 1990 in MONROE, MI
Probable Cause Approval Date: 10/02/1992
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: N2834S
Injuries: 1 Minor.
NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.THE STUDENT PILOT LOST DIRECTIONAL CONTROL DURING THE TAKEOFF RUN, VEERED OFF THE RUNWAY AND NOSED OVER.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL NOT MAINTAINED BY THE PIC. Index for Dec1990 | Index of months