NTSB Identification: NYC01WA016
Incident occurred Friday, October 06, 2000 in ROUYN-NORANDA, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 550, registration: CFJCZ
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On October 6, 2000, a Cessna 550, Canadian registration C-FJCZ, operated by Transport Canada Aircraft Services, performed a precautionary landing at Rouyn-Noranda Airport, Quebec, Canada, after departing from the same airport. The airplane received minor damage, and the two Canadian certificated pilots and one passenger were not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2000 | Index of months