NTSB Identification: IAD01WA010
Accident occurred Monday, October 30, 2000 in KOBLENZ, Germany
Aircraft: Piper PA-60, registration: DUIAK
Injuries: 1 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 30, 2000, at 1356 Greenwich Mean Time, a Piper PA-60, D-IUAK, was substantially damaged during landing at the Koblenz-Brandenstainsebane Airport (EDRK), Oberfranken, Germany. The pilot sustained minor injuries. Weather conditions at the time of the accident are unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2000 | Index of months