NTSB Identification: IAD01WA005.
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 17, 2000 in KIEL-HOLTENAU, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna 414, registration: DIDIT
Injuries: 1 Serious,2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 17, 2000, at 0515 Universal Coordinated Time, the pilot of a Cessna 414, German registration number I-DIDIT, was seriously injured by the turning propeller of his airplane while parked at Kiel-Holtenau, Germany. Another pilot and passenger in the airplane were not injured. The airplane was scheduled to departed for Malmoe, Sweden.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2000 | Index of months