NTSB Identification: NYC00RA249
Accident occurred Wednesday, August 23, 2000 in
Aircraft: Robinson R-22, registration: OYHFI
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 23, 2000, about 1030 Eastern Daylight Time, a Robinson R-22, OY-HFI, was destroyed following and in-flight break up and collision with terrain near Jutland, Denmark. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. The aerial photography flight departed Thisted Airport, Jutland, Denmark.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2000 | Index of months