NTSB Identification: MIA00WA236
Accident occurred Saturday, August 12, 2000 in SPANISH CAY, Bahamas
Aircraft: Beech B200, registration:
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On August 12, 2000, about 1115 eastern daylight time, a Beechcraft B200, N3199A, registered to and operated by Great Texas Food Inc. as a Title 14 CFR Part 91 personal flight, ran off the side of the runway during landing in Spanish Cay, Bahamas. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and a visual flight rules flight plan was filed. The private-rated pilot and the two passengers received no injuries. The flight originated from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, the same day, about 1030.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2000 | Index of months